Book Appointment for Business, Tourist visa for Spain –Spain Schengen

Frequently Asked Question

SRNO. Question Answer
1 I CAN NOT FIND A SUITABLE APPOINTMENT/I DON’T SEE ANY SLOT AVAILABLE, WHAT SHOULD I DO ? Please note that due to the peak season you might experience difficulties to find an available slot. However, please note that our appointment booking system IS WORKING and that our complete and reinforced team is already doing its best to accommodate as many people as possible.
You can check our appointment system regularly as there may be some cancellations. We also add extra appointments on our schedule every day to follow the demand. Please remember that you can’t apply more than 90 days prior to your departure and that you can’t book an appointment with us more than 50 days in advance.
2 I MISSED MY APPOINTMENT WHAT CAN I DO? Now You will be able to book a new appointment starting after 2 hours after the one you have missed
3 LIVE IN NEW YORK BUT I WILL BE IN SAN FRANCISCO FOR THE WEEK, CAN I APPLY WITH YOUR CONSULATE FOR MY VISA ? Unfortunately, you can apply with us only if you reside in one of the following states: North California, North Nevada, Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Montana, Wyoming, Utah, Alaska, Hawaii & Pacific Islands. Please note that we can’t take your visa application if you hold a B1/B2 US visa.
4 I HAVE A GREEN CARD, DO I NEED A VISA? Being a Green Card holder doesn’t exempt you from applying for a visa. You MUST refer to you passport and your current nationality (country that has issued your passport) to determine if you need a visa. Please note that you must refer to your nationality of origin if you hold a US travel document.
5 DO I HAVE TO COME IN PERSON TO APPLY FOR MY VISA If you already hold a Schengen visa you have to apply in person to give your ten fingerprints along with the required documents
6 WHAT IS THE PROCESSING TIME TO OBTAIN MY VISA? it depends on various factors but the average time is as follow (please note that the visa center experiences some peak seasons, around the Holidays and during summer so please PLAN AHEAD OF TIME, especially for appointments):
HORT TERM VISA: the average processing time is 10 to 15 days.
To be safe, we highly recommend that you apply at least 3 weeks prior to your departure date. For particular situations or for some nationalities we recommend that you apply as soon as travel arrangements and plans are made but please note that you CANNOT apply more than 90 days prior to your departure date.
7 WHY DO I HAVE TO PROVIDE A SELF ADDRESSED PREPAID ENVELOPE? It is not mandatory; it is only for your convenience. You can provide a self addressed prepaid envelope if you don’t want to come back to our visa center to pick up your passport once your visa is ready. It can be a USPS or a FEDEX envelop (NO UPS) and it needs to have a tracking number. Please keep copy of your tracking number as we are NOT going to do so.
8 CAN I PAY THE VISA FEES IN EUROS OR WITH A CHECK? No, we only accept dollars. You can pay by cash (exact change only) or by card (Visa or MasterCard only).
9 CAN I CALL YOU? Yes our spain schengen visa team can take any phone calls or You have to send us an email at the following address: info@spainschengenvisa.com
10 CAN YOU SEND ME AN APPLICATION FORM AND THE LIST OF DOCUMENTS REQUIRED? Everything you need is available online. All the application forms, the explanations and the list of documents required are clearly listed. After that if you are Confuse then call on our number 002-000-000-0
11 WHAT ARE THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE INSURANCE? I AM VISITING SEVERAL SCHENGEN COUNTRIES, WHERE SHOULD I APPLY FOR MY VISA?
12 WHAT ARE THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THE ID PICTURE?
    All photographs provided with a visa application must be:
  • Recent (no older than 6 months),
  • In color
  • On a plain white background
  • Must be printed on photo-quality paper at high resolution — passport size (2" x 2") — must clearly show facial features — of full front view of the face, your face must fill about 75-80% of the photograph — taken facing the camera, no side or angled view are acceptable — no glasses — keep a neutral expression (no smiling) — uncovered: (head coverings are not permitted except for religious reasons, but your facial features from bottom of chin to top of forehead and both edges of your face must be clearly shown)
13 Do I need a visa or not For more details contact to the spain visa call center…………002-000-000-0 ?